Follow this link to go to the text only version of nasa.gov
NASA - National Aeronautics and Space Administration
NASA Office of Small Business Programs, Where Small Business Makes a Big Difference

Approved NASA Mentors

AECOM Technical Services, Inc.

Tom Horan
Site Director and Project Manager for Mentor-Protégé
650-604-0974

Assurance Technology Corporation

Michael Renfroe
Contracting Officer
978-369-8848

ATK Space Systems

Jenifer Scoffield
Small Business Liaison Officer
435-863-2017

Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation

Brad Ebner
Small Business Liaison Officer
303-939-4663

The Boeing Company

Dean Yonemoto
Mentor Protégé Program Manager
714-372-2304

Booz Allen Hamilton

Shawn Ralston
Senior Consultant
703-377-1438

Coastal International Security, Inc.

Curtis L. Wrenn, Jr.
President
571-483-2475

Computer Sciences Corporation (CSC)

Mike Lillard
Mentor Protégé Coordinator
703-818-4932

General Dynamics C4 Systems

Stephanie Poppe
Small Business Liaison Officer
480-441-7255

Hamilton Sundstrand Space Systems, Inc (HSSI)

Richard H. Kaufman
Small Business Liaison Officer
860-654-4002

Honeywell Technology Solutions, Inc.

Deborah Harman
Small Business Liaison Officer
410-964-7233

ITT Corporation Systems Division

Lynn Rhamy
Business Development Manager
719-637-4508

ITT Information Systems

Diana Choffy
Small Business Program Liaison/Administrator
719-599-1756

Jacobs Technology, Inc.

Dan Sweet
Contract Specialist
931-393-6697

Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Stuart Imai
Manager, Business Opportunities Office
818-354-2070

L-3 Enterprise Information Technology Solutions

Wayne Pizer
VP, Small Business Programs
703-434-4693

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Susannah L. Raheb
Supply Diversity Government Program Manager
407-306-2010

Northrop Grumman Corporation

Tizoc Loza
Corporate Mentor-Protégé Program Manager
703-875-8327

Orbital Sciences Corporation Technical Services Division

Jeffrey C. Heath
Senior Manager, Contracts
301-220-5688

Parsons Infrastructure & Technology Group, Inc.

Gloria M. Koch
Small Business Liaison Officer
808-748-7574

Pratt and Whitney Rocketdyne

Faith H. Magne
Sr. Director of Contracts
571-521-7606

QinetiQ North America, Inc.

Patricia Rice
Sr. Manager, Supply Base and Custom Site Integration
561-796-4314

Raytheon Information Solutions

Benita Fortner
Director, Supplier Diversity
781-522-6337

Science Applications International Corporation (SAIC)

Alexis Tobe
Small Business Specialist and Corporate Mentor-Protégé and Historically Black Colleges and Universities/Minority Institutions Administrator
703-676-4037

SGT, Inc.

John J. Schaus
Director, Contracts Procurement
301-486-3144

TASC, Inc.

Craig Ridley
Small Business Liaison Officer
703-653-5652

Teledyne Brown Engineering

Harry A. Chaffee
Director, Contract Administration
256-726-1241

Tetra Tech NUS

Ed Sussenguth
Operations Manager
510-302-6333

TYBRIN Corporation

Michael Reid
Contracts Manager
661-276-2009

Unisys Corporation

Kevin Wilke
NASA Relationship Executive
703-867-2576

United Space Alliance

Joellen Moore
Small Business Liaison Officer
321-861-5249

Wackenhut Services Incorporated

Mike Golden
Vice President, Business Development
865-271-7671

Wyle Integrated Science and Engineering

Jody Kernaghan
Small Business Liaison Officer
281-212-1268